Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Threshold

Reach 372 to 407 mm, stack 534 to 609 mm. The Threshold 105 build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-SS 11spd - Black shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Threshold geometry by size
Measurement50.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)372379389398407
Stack(mm)534552569589609
Head tube angle(°)70.571.572.2572.572.75
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.573.25
Wheelbase(mm)10051008101710291042
BB height(mm)282.5282.5282.5282.5282.5
Seat tube length(mm)505530555580605
Head tube length(mm)115130145165185

Stock build

14 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Threshold 105 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Threshold?
Geometry is listed for 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Threshold in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 389 mm and stack is 569 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Threshold?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Threshold 105 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5800 11spd - Black, Alex Rims ATD470 Disc 28h - Black, Shimano 105 ST-5800, and Norco Compact - Black Stealth.
Which years of the Norco Threshold are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Threshold for 2015, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play