Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens

Reach 359 to 384 mm, stack 517 to 585 mm. The Valence Disc A 105 Mech Womens build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-GS 11spd - Black shifting and Schwalbe Lugano 700x28c - Black tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2018
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens geometry drawing, size 50.5Side view of the 2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens frame in size 50.5, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 992A 371mmB 545mmJ 992mmH 415mmC 525mmD 71.3°E 74.3°F 130mmG 450mmN 273mmL 735mm
Geometry drawing, size 50.5, to scale.
2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.5
Reach(mm)359366371376384
Stack(mm)517529545562585
Head tube angle(°)70.570.7571.257272.25
Seat tube angle(°)7574.7574.2573.573.25
Effective top tube(mm)497.5510525542.5560
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415415
Wheelbase(mm)9769869929961009
BB height(mm)270272.5272.5275275
Standover(mm)703717735756783
Seat tube length(mm)400425450480510
Head tube length(mm)100115130147.5170

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Valence Disc A 105 Mech Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens in size 50.5?
In size 50.5, reach is 371 mm and stack is 545 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Valence Disc A Mech Womens?
The head tube angle is 71.25 degrees in size 50.5.
What does the 2018 Norco Valence Disc A 105 Mech Womens ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5800 11spd - Black, Schwalbe Lugano 700x28c - Black, Shimano 105 ST-5800 - Black, and Norco Endurance - Black.
Which years of the Norco Valence Disc are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Valence Disc for 2018 and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play