Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru

Reach 379 to 405 mm, stack 527 to 589 mm. The VFR Forma Step-Thru build comes with Shimano Acera M310 8 speed - Black shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
13, 14.5, 16, and 18
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru geometry by size
Measurement1314.51618
Reach(mm)379388397405
Stack(mm)527548568589
Head tube angle(°)7070.57171.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.5
Wheelbase(mm)1025103710481058
BB height(mm)284284284284
Seat tube length(mm)330365412459
Head tube length(mm)110130150170

Stock build

8 parts

Drivetrain

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your VFR Forma Step-Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru?
Geometry is listed for 13, 14.5, 16, and 18.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru in size 16?
In size 16, reach is 397 mm and stack is 568 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 16.
What does the 2015 Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano ST-EF51 Easy-Fire 24 speed, Shimano Easy-Fire w/2-finger lever, FSA No.10 w/20mm spacer, and Norco Forma City Comfort - Black.
Which years of the Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco VFR Forma Step-Thru for 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play