Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco VLT R1

E-bike

Reach 380 to 438 mm, stack 562 to 642 mm. The VLT R1 build comes with Shimano SLX M772 Shadow - Black shifting and Schwalbe Energise Plus Tour 47-622 Reflective Sidewall 3M guard tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
VLT
Model year
2018
Frame
R1
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco VLT R1 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Norco VLT R1 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1124A 410mmB 600mmJ 1124mmH 480mmC 590mmD 70.0°E 73.3°F 155mmG 470mmN 289mmL 772mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Norco VLT R1 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)380395410423438
Stack(mm)562581600623642
Head tube angle(°)7070707171
Seat tube angle(°)74.173.773.372.972.5
Effective top tube(mm)540565590615640
Chainstay length(mm)480480480480480
Wheelbase(mm)10801102112411341155
BB height(mm)289289289289289
Standover(mm)733752772799825
Seat tube length(mm)390430470510550
Head tube length(mm)115135155175195

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

Powertrain

MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 85 NmFrom the manufacturer: Peak power 600 W

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Deore M6000
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your VLT R1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco VLT R1?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco VLT R1 in size M?
In size M, reach is 410 mm and stack is 600 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco VLT R1?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in size M.
What does the 2018 Norco VLT R1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Deore M590 9spd, Bosch Performance CX, Schwalbe Energise Plus Tour 47-622 Reflective Sidewall 3M guard, and Shimano Deore M6000.
Which years of the Norco VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco VLT for 2018 and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play