Quiver

Revel2026

2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only

Reach 427 to 484 mm, stack 611 to 637 mm.

Source: revelbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Revel
Model year
2026
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
revelbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1149A 442mmB 622mmJ 1149mmH 445mmK 64mmC 614mmD 68.2°E 73.0°F 117mmG 407mmN 332mmL 720mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)427442468484
Stack(mm)611622627637
Head tube angle(°)68.268.268.268.2
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Effective top tube(mm)574614635660
Chainstay length(mm)445-460445-460445-460445-460
Wheelbase(mm)1122114911721195
BB drop(mm)64646464
BB height(mm)332332332332
Standover(mm)680720740775
Seat tube length(mm)355407457492
Head tube length(mm)116117132143

Stock build

7 partsFrameset only

Frame

Revel Big Iron
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type HardtailFrom the manufacturer: Category FatbikeFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 0mm

Wheels & Tires

Why Cycles UDH Rear Axle
Hub

Cockpit

Cane Creek 40 Series
Headset

Fenders & Protection

Lizard Skins Custom Why CS Protector
Frame protection

Cages & Fittings

Revel Seat Clamp
Accessory
SRAM UDH
Accessory
Bottle Bolts
Accessory

Keep your Big Iron Frame Only in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only in size L?
In size L, reach is 468 mm and stack is 627 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only?
The head tube angle is 68.2 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Revel Big Iron Frame Only ship with?
The stock build includes Revel Big Iron, Why Cycles UDH Rear Axle, Cane Creek 40 Series, and Lizard Skins Custom Why CS Protector.
Which years of the Revel Big Iron are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Revel Big Iron for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play