Quiver

Ridley2024

2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800

Gravel

The 2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800 sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes, with a steeper head angle. Reach 375 to 412 mm, stack 524 to 633 mm. The Grifn RS GRX800 DI2 build comes with Shimano GRX Di2 shifting and DT Swiss GRC1600 wheels.

Source: ridley-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Ridley
Model year
2024
Frame
GRX800
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
Shimano GRX Di2
Source
ridley-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800 geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800 frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1005A 383mmB 563mmJ 1005mmH 420mmC 545mmD 72.0°E 74.0°G 500mmL 790mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800 geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)375375383391403412
Stack(mm)524540563587614633
Head tube angle(°)7171.572727272
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.57473.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)515525545565585605
Chainstay length(mm)420420420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)9929941005102110431058
BB drop(mm)100Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Standover(mm)749765790814843862
Seat tube length(mm)440470500520545570
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX Di2
Shifter
Shimano GRX Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Clutch
Shimano GRX Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Clutch
Shimano GRX RX820
Chainring
Shimano GRX RX820
Chainring

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss GRC1600
Wheelset
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Cockpit

4za Nimbus Pro
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 400mm

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Offset / setback 0mm

Keep your Grifn RS GRX800 DI2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800 in size M?
In size M, reach is 391 mm and stack is 587 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size M.
What does the 2024 Ridley Grifn RS GRX800 DI2 ship with?
The stock build includes Ridley Grifn RS, 4za AllRoad RS, Shimano GRX Di2, and DT Swiss GRC1600.
Which years of the Ridley Grifn RS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Ridley Grifn RS for 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play