Quiver

Ridley2026

2026 Ridley Grifn Sram XPLR

Gravel

The 2026 Ridley Grifn Sram XPLR sits at the aggressive end of the range for a gravel bike, with a steeper head angle. Reach 515 to 605 mm, stack 440 to 570 mm. The Grifn Sram Apex XPLR AXS 1x12 build comes with SRAM Apex AXS shifting and Shimano RS171 DB wheels.

Source: ridley-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Ridley
Model
Grifn
Model year
2026
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex AXS
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
ridley-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Ridley Grifn Sram XPLR geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)515525545565585605
Stack(mm)440470500520545570
Head tube angle(°)7574.57473.573.573
Seat tube angle(°)7171.572727272
Effective top tube(mm)420420420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)9929931005102110431058
BB drop(mm)757573737171
Standover(mm)524540563587614633
Head tube length(mm)100115140165195215

Stock build

14 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 990 g

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Weight 445 g

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex XPLR AXS
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
SRAM Apex AXS
Derailleur
Cassette
SRAM Apex 1 AXS
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead Folding

Brakes

SRAM Apex AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SaddleWidth 145mmWeight 313 gLength 245mmFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell synthetic

Keep your Grifn Sram Apex XPLR AXS 1x12 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Ridley Grifn Sram XPLR?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Ridley Grifn Sram XPLR in size M?
In size M, reach is 565 mm and stack is 520 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Ridley Grifn Sram XPLR?
The head tube angle is 73.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2026 Ridley Grifn Sram Apex XPLR AXS 1x12 ship with?
The stock build includes Ridley Grifn, Ridley 4ZA AllRoad, SRAM Apex XPLR AXS, and Shimano RS171 DB.
Which years of the Ridley Grifn are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Ridley Grifn for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play