Quiver

Salsa2012

2012 Salsa Casseroll

Reach 363.6 to 402.9 mm, stack 546.4 to 644.6 mm.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model year
2012
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2012 Salsa Casseroll geometry by size
Measurement515354565860
Reach(mm)363.6372.7376.9379.3393.3402.9
Stack(mm)546.4567.2586.3610630.3644.6
Head tube angle(°)71.57272727373
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)510530545560580600
Chainstay length(mm)425425425425425425
BB drop(mm)757575757575
Standover(mm)724.6742.6783803.2832.4841.1
Seat tube length(mm)480500555570600610
Fork length(mm)395395395395395395
Head tube length(mm)110130150175190205

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Casseroll in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2012 Salsa Casseroll?
Geometry is listed for 51, 53, 54, 56, 58, and 60.
What are the reach and stack of the 2012 Salsa Casseroll in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 379.3 mm and stack is 610 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2012 Salsa Casseroll?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 56.
Which years of the Salsa Casseroll are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Casseroll for 2012, 2011, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play