Quiver

Salsa2026

2026 Salsa Fargo S1000

Gravel

The 2026 Salsa Fargo S1000 sits at the upright end of the range for a gravel bike, with a slacker head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 352 to 412 mm, stack 584 to 680 mm. It launched at $3,399.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model
Fargo
Model year
2026
Frame
S1000
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Launch price
$3,399
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Salsa Fargo S1000 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2026 Salsa Fargo S1000 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1099A 371mmB 633mmJ 1099mmH 462mmK 70mmC 565mmD 69.0°E 73.0°F 140mmG 457mmN 303mmL 778mmM 483mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2026 Salsa Fargo S1000 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)352.0366.0371.0388.0412.0
Stack(mm)584.0605.0633.0661.0680.0
Head tube angle(°)68.569.069.069.069.0
Seat tube angle(°)74.074.073.073.073.0
Effective top tube(mm)520.0540.0565.0590.0620.0
Chainstay length(mm)462.0462.0462.0462.0462.0
Wheelbase(mm)1067.01083.01099.01126.01158.0
BB drop(mm)70.070.070.070.070.0
BB height(mm)303.0303.0303.0303.0303.0
Standover(mm)690.0732.0778.0821.0859.0
Seat tube length(mm)355.6406.4457.2508.0558.8
Fork length(mm)483.0483.0483.0483.0483.0
Head tube length(mm)90.0110.0140.0170.0190.0

Stock build

Launch price $3,399

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Fargo Apex S1000 AXS Transmission in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Available from

  • Competitive Cyclist
    Salsa Fargo Apex Transmission Gravel Bike Peat Moss, LPeat Moss · LIn stock
  • Competitive Cyclist
    Salsa Fargo Apex Transmission Gravel Bike Peat Moss, MPeat Moss · MIn stock
  • Competitive Cyclist
    Salsa Fargo Apex Transmission Gravel Bike Peat Moss, SPeat Moss · SIn stock

Quiver may earn a commission if you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.All prices in USD. Prices and availability can change. Updated .

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Salsa Fargo S1000?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Salsa Fargo S1000 in size M?
In size M, reach is 371.0 mm and stack is 633.0 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Salsa Fargo S1000?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in size M.
How much does the 2026 Salsa Fargo Apex S1000 AXS Transmission cost?
The reference price at launch was $3,399. Check the brand's site for current pricing.
Which years of the Salsa Fargo are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Fargo for 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, and 2011.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play