Quiver

Salsa2026

2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX

Reach 375.2 to 435.3 mm, stack 540.5 to 644.2 mm. It launched at $2,799.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model
Flyway
Model year
2026
Frame
C DLX
Launch price
$2,799
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1039A 392mmB 569mmJ 1039mmH 425mmK 76mmC 555mmD 70.5°E 74.0°F 120mmG 470mmN 283mmL 749mmM 420mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMMLLXL
Reach(mm)375.2387.7391.9405.2420.7435.3
Stack(mm)540.5549.9568.8592.3625.3644.2
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.075.074.074.074.074.0
Effective top tube(mm)510.0535.0555.0575.0600.0620.0
Chainstay length(mm)425.0425.0425.0425.0425.0425.0
Wheelbase(mm)1012.01027.71038.71060.21087.51108.7
BB drop(mm)76.076.076.076.076.076.0
BB height(mm)283.0283.0283.0283.0283.0283.0
Standover(mm)682.0715.0749.0780.0814.0843.0
Seat tube length(mm)390.0430.0470.0505.0540.0575.0
Fork length(mm)419.9419.9419.9419.9419.9419.9
Head tube length(mm)90.0100.0120.0145.0180.0200.0

Stock build

Frameset onlyLaunch price $2,799

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Flyway C DLX in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, ML, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX in size ML?
In size ML, reach is 405.2 mm and stack is 592.3 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
How much does the 2026 Salsa Flyway C DLX cost?
The reference price at launch was $2,799. Check the brand's site for current pricing.
Which years of the Salsa Flyway are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Flyway for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play