Quiver

Salsa2024

2024 Salsa Heyday C

Reach 391.8 to 464.4 mm, stack 592.7 to 630.1 mm. The Heyday C Deore 12 build comes with Shimano Deore M6100 shifting and Sun Ringlé Mulefut SL wheels.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model
Heyday
Model year
2024
Frame
C
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Salsa Heyday C geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Salsa Heyday C frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1121A 428mmB 611mmJ 1121mmH 432mmK 63mmC 615mmD 69.0°E 73.0°F 123mmG 457mmL 723mmM 483mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Salsa Heyday C geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)391.8409.9428.1446.2464.4
Stack(mm)592.7602.1611.4620.7630.1
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.069.069.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.073.073.073.073.0
Effective top tube(mm)573.0594.0615.0636.0657.0
Chainstay length(mm)432.0 - 449.0432.0 - 449.0432.0 - 449.0432.0 - 449.0432.0 - 449.0
Wheelbase(mm)1077.11098.91120.61142.31164.1
BB drop(mm)63.063.063.063.063.0
Standover(mm)656.5678.0722.8765.3799.8
Seat tube length(mm)406.0406.0457.0508.0558.0
Fork length(mm)483.0483.0483.0483.0483.0
Head tube length(mm)103.0113.0123.0133.0143.0

Stock build

Heyday C Deore 1215 parts

Frame

Salsa Heyday
Frame

Suspension

Salsa Kingpin
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 26From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x150

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 51 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type Standard hangerFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility ShimanoFrom the manufacturer: Clutch Yes
CassetteSpeeds 12Weight 595 g
Shimano Deore M6100
Chain
CranksetCrank length 170 / 175mmFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12

Wheels & Tires

Sun Ringlé Mulefut SL
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 80mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes
45nrth Dillinger 5
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4

Cockpit

FSA Orbit 1.5B-1
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

WTB Volt
SaddleWidth 135 / 142 / 150mmLength 265mm

Keep your Heyday C Deore 12 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Heyday CFrameset onlyLaunch price $1,320

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Heyday C in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Salsa Heyday C?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Salsa Heyday C in size M?
In size M, reach is 428.1 mm and stack is 611.4 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Salsa Heyday C?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Salsa Heyday C Deore 12 ship with?
The stock build includes Salsa Heyday, Salsa Kingpin, Shimano Deore M6100, and Sun Ringlé Mulefut SL.
Which years of the Salsa Heyday are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Heyday for 2024 and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play