Quiver

Salsa2010

2010 Salsa La Cruz

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model
La Cruz
Model year
2010
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Salsa La Cruz geometry by size
Measurement47495153555759
Head tube angle(°)7171.571.571.5727272
Seat tube angle(°)73.5737372.572.57272
Effective top tube(mm)530540555570580595605
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430430430
BB drop(mm)68686868686868
Standover(mm)759777796.1813.8834.2851.7870.7
Seat tube length(mm)470490510530550570590
Fork length(mm)395395395395395395395
Head tube length(mm)100.4112.4132.6155.2174.4190.2209.7

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your La Cruz in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Salsa La Cruz?
Geometry is listed for 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, and 59.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Salsa La Cruz?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 53.
Which years of the Salsa La Cruz are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa La Cruz for 2010 and 2011.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play