Quiver

Salsa2019

2019 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+

Trail

The 2019 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ sits more upright than most trail bikes. Reach 389 to 480 mm, stack 601 to 634 mm.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model year
2019
Frame
27.5+
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)389409426454480
Stack(mm)601602611620634
Head tube angle(°)67.667.667.667.667.6
Seat tube angle(°)73.273.273.273.273.2
Effective top tube(mm)571591611641671
BB drop(mm)5555555555
Standover(mm)684700739776813
Seat tube length(mm)355.6381431.8482.6533.4
Fork length(mm)509509509509509
Head tube length(mm)100100110120135

Stock build

Timberjack Deore 27.5+

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Timberjack Deore 27.5+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Timberjack NX Eagle 27.5+

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Timberjack NX Eagle 27.5+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Timberjack SLX 27.5+

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Timberjack SLX 27.5+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ in size M?
In size M, reach is 426 mm and stack is 611 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+?
The head tube angle is 67.6 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Salsa Timberjack are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Timberjack for 2019, 2026, 2025, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play