Quiver

Salsa2021

2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+

Trail

The 2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ sits more aggressive than most trail bikes. Reach 410.7 to 492.6 mm, stack 599 to 625.5 mm.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model year
2021
Frame
27.5+
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1165A 454mmB 607mmJ 1165mmH 420mmK 57mmC 615mmD 66.4°E 75.1°F 105mmG 395mmL 725mmM 511mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)410.7433.6453.6475.5492.6
Stack(mm)599599607.4613.5625.5
Head tube angle(°)66.466.466.466.466.4
Seat tube angle(°)75.175.175.175.175.1
Effective top tube(mm)570594.1615.3639659.3
Chainstay length(mm)420-437420-437420-437420-437420-437
Wheelbase(mm)11201142.51164.51180.51211.7
BB drop(mm)56.656.656.656.656.6
Standover(mm)685.5705.2724.7754.8775.5
Seat tube length(mm)342.9370395432457.2
Fork length(mm)510.5510.5510.5510.5510.5
Head tube length(mm)100100105115125

Stock build

Timberjack GX Eagle 27.5+

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Timberjack GX Eagle 27.5+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Timberjack SLX 27.5+

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Timberjack SLX 27.5+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Timberjack XT 27.5+

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Timberjack XT 27.5+ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+ in size M?
In size M, reach is 453.6 mm and stack is 607.4 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Salsa Timberjack 27.5+?
The head tube angle is 66.4 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Salsa Timberjack are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Timberjack for 2021, 2026, 2025, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play