Quiver

Salsa2024

2024 Salsa Tributary SUS

Gravel

The 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 373.7 to 457.7 mm, stack 601.8 to 661.7 mm. The Tributary SUS Apex Eagle build comes with SRAM Apex Eagle shifting and Teravail Ehline tires. It launched at $4,499.

Source: salsacycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Salsa
Model year
2024
Frame
SUS
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex Eagle
Launch price
$4,499
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
salsacycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Salsa Tributary SUS geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1148A 418mmB 625mmJ 1148mmH 445mmK 70mmC 585mmD 67.0°E 75.0°F 125mmG 460mmN 304mmL 777mmM 498mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Salsa Tributary SUS geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)373.7398.7417.6437.6457.7
Stack(mm)601.8601.8624.8643.2661.7
Head tube angle(°)67.067.067.067.067.0
Seat tube angle(°)75.075.075.075.075.0
Effective top tube(mm)535.0560.0585.0610.0635.0
Chainstay length(mm)445.0445.0445.0445.0445.0
Wheelbase(mm)1094.01119.01148.01176.01204.0
BB drop(mm)70.070.070.070.070.0
BB height(mm)303.5303.5303.5303.5303.5
Standover(mm)725.4737.6776.6808.8814.6
Seat tube length(mm)380.0405.0460.0500.0520.0
Fork length(mm)498.4498.4498.4498.4498.4
Head tube length(mm)100.0100.0125.0145.0165.0

Stock build

22 partsLaunch price $4,499

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type HardtailFrom the manufacturer: Category Gravel

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex Eagle
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 50 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type UDH
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface ISFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 1

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 27mm

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount
SRAM Centerline
Rotor
SRAM Centerline
Rotor

Cockpit

GripsFrom the manufacturer: Compound / material silicone
Acros is52
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) IS52From the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1.125in

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post
WTB Volt
SaddleWidth 135 / 142 / 150mmLength 265mm

Keep your Tributary SUS Apex Eagle in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS in size M?
In size M, reach is 417.6 mm and stack is 624.8 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS?
The head tube angle is 67.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS Apex Eagle ship with?
The stock build includes Salsa Tributary, RockShox 35 Gold, SRAM Apex Eagle, and Bosch Performance Line Speed.
How much does the 2024 Salsa Tributary SUS Apex Eagle cost?
The reference price at launch was $4,499. Check the brand's site for current pricing.
Which years of the Salsa Tributary are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Salsa Tributary for 2024 and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play