Quiver

Santa Cruz2024

2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R

TrailE-bike

The 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R sits at the aggressive end of the range for a trail bike, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 450 to 515 mm, stack 621 to 670.4 mm. The Bullit R build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting and Maxxis Assegai tires. It launched at $5,749.

Source: santacruzbicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Bullit
Model year
2024
Frame
R
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
M, L, XL, and XXL
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Launch price
$5,749
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
santacruzbicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1268A 475mmB 630mmJ 1268mmH 449mmK 26mmC 619mmD 64.0°E 77.1°F 110mmG 430mmN 348mmL 747mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R geometry by size
MeasurementMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)450475495515
Stack(mm)621630648670.4
Head tube angle(°)64646464
Seat tube angle(°)77.277.17776.8
Effective top tube(mm)591.3619.2644.9672.1
Chainstay length(mm)449449449449
Wheelbase(mm)1238.51267.91296.71327.7
BB drop(mm)25.5/6.525.5/6.525.5/6.525.5/6.5
BB height(mm)348348348348
Standover(mm)748747745745
Seat tube length(mm)405430460500
Head tube length(mm)100110130155

Stock build

18 partsLaunch price $5,749

Suspension

RockShox ZEB Base
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Brake mount PostFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2325 g
RockShox Super Deluxe Select
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments Thru Shaft

Drivetrain

Shifter
Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 165mm

Powertrain

Shimano Drive Unit DU-EP801
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire
SRAM MTH 716
Hub
SRAM MTH 746
Hub
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
Avid Centerline
Rotor

Cockpit

e*thirteen TRS
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Bullit R in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R?
Geometry is listed for M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R in size XL?
In size XL, reach is 495 mm and stack is 648 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R?
The head tube angle is 64 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox ZEB Base, SRAM NX, Shimano Drive Unit DU-EP801, and Maxxis Assegai.
How much does the 2024 Santa Cruz Bullit R cost?
The reference price at launch was $5,749. Check the brand's site for current pricing.
Which years of the Santa Cruz Bullit are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Santa Cruz Bullit for 2024, 2027, 2026, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play