Quiver

Specialized2016

2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON

Reach 395 to 420 mm, stack 574 to 650 mm.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2016
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1060A 403mmB 591mmJ 1060mmH 435mmK 70mmC 578mmD 71.5°E 73.5°F 165mmG 485mmN 275mmL 785mmM 398mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)395403410420
Stack(mm)574591616650
Head tube angle(°)7171.57272
Seat tube angle(°)73.2573.57373
Effective top tube(mm)568578598619
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1052106010701091
BB drop(mm)70707070
BB height(mm)275275275275
Standover(mm)752.2784.6821.9860.3
Seat tube length(mm)440485530570
Fork length(mm)398398398398
Head tube length(mm)150165190225

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your 2016 SOURCE CARBON in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON in size L?
In size L, reach is 410 mm and stack is 616 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size L.
Which years of the Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized 2016 SOURCE CARBON for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play