Quiver

Specialized2019

2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc

Road

The 2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc sits more aggressive than most road bikes. Reach 375 to 405 mm, stack 507 to 609 mm. The Allez Sprint Comp Disc build comes with Shimano 105 R7000 shifting and DT Swiss R470 wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2019
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 979A 385mmB 538mmJ 979mmH 410mmK 69mmC 539mmD 73.0°E 74.0°F 140mmG 500mmN 271mmL 764mmM 363mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)375380385395400405
Stack(mm)507519538559588609
Head tube angle(°)72.25737373.573.574
Seat tube angle(°)747474747474
Effective top tube(mm)520529539555569580
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410410410
Wheelbase(mm)96696897999010041010
BB drop(mm)696969696969
BB height(mm)271271271271271271
Standover(mm)730744764780807832
Seat tube length(mm)460480500520540570
Fork length(mm)363363363363363363
Head tube length(mm)110120140160190210

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-on
Shimano 105 R7000 GS
Derailleur
Shimano 105 R7000
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 11-28
KMC X11 EL
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 20mmFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24From the manufacturer: Not tubeless ready
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano 105 R7070
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 330mm

Keep your Allez Sprint Comp Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 395 mm and stack is 559 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc?
The head tube angle is 73.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2019 Specialized Allez Sprint Comp Disc ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Tarmac SL6, Shimano 105 R7020, DT Swiss R470, and Shimano 105 R7070.
Which years of the Specialized Allez Sprint are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Allez Sprint for 2019, 2025, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play