Quiver

Specialized2011

2011 Specialized Amira Pro

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Amira
Model year
2011
Frame
Pro
Geometry labels
44, 48, 51, 54, and 56
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2011 Specialized Amira Pro geometry by size
Measurement4448515456
Head tube angle(°)70.571.25727272
Seat tube angle(°)7675.7575.57473.5
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405408
Wheelbase(mm)969973976982993
Standover(mm)692718735758777
Seat tube length(mm)390420450480495
Head tube length(mm)105115125145165

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Amira Pro in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2011 Specialized Amira Pro?
Geometry is listed for 44, 48, 51, 54, and 56.
What is the head tube angle of the 2011 Specialized Amira Pro?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 51.
Which years of the Specialized Amira are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Amira for 2011, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play