Quiver

Specialized2009

2009 Specialized BIGHIT

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
BIGHIT
Model year
2009
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2009 Specialized BIGHIT geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Head tube angle(°)65.565.565.5
Effective top tube(mm)563586608
Chainstay length(mm)426426426
Wheelbase(mm)116211851207
BB height(mm)365365365
Standover(mm)758763750
Head tube length(mm)120120120

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your BIGHIT in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2009 Specialized BIGHIT?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What is the head tube angle of the 2009 Specialized BIGHIT?
The head tube angle is 65.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized BIGHIT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized BIGHIT for 2009.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play