Quiver

Specialized2016

2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY

Reach 399 to 487 mm, stack 609 to 678 mm.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2016
Geometry labels
S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1160A 445mmB 627mmJ 1160mmH 437mmK 42mmC 613mmD 68.5°E 75.0°F 115mmG 468mmN 330mmL 752mmM 531mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)399427445471487
Stack(mm)609609627655678
Head tube angle(°)68.568.568.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)7575757575
Effective top tube(mm)562590613647669
Chainstay length(mm)437437437437437
Wheelbase(mm)11071135116011971222
BB drop(mm)4242424242
BB height(mm)330330330330330
Standover(mm)734739752764778
Seat tube length(mm)396430468523523
Fork length(mm)531531531531531
Head tube length(mm)9595115145170

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your CAMBER 29 ALLOY in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY in size L?
In size L, reach is 445 mm and stack is 627 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized CAMBER 29 ALLOY for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play