Quiver

Specialized2010

2010 Specialized Carmel 700

The Carmel 700 3 build comes with Shimano FD-C051BM shifting and Specialized Hemisphere tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Carmel
Model year
2010
Frame
700
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Specialized Carmel 700 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Head tube angle(°)69.569.56969
Seat tube angle(°)70696969
Chainstay length(mm)500500500500
Wheelbase(mm)1132113411551170
Standover(mm)721762805848
Seat tube length(mm)370425480535
Head tube length(mm)140160180200

Stock build

Carmel 700 39 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Revo
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Chain
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Keep your Carmel 700 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Carmel 700 45 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Nexus
Shifter
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Keep your Carmel 700 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Carmel 700 59 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Derailleur
Cassette
Chain
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Keep your Carmel 700 5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Specialized Carmel 700?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Specialized Carmel 700?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in size L.
What does the 2010 Specialized Carmel 700 3 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour NEX-4110V2, Shimano Revo, Specialized Hemisphere, and Specialized ground control.
Which years of the Specialized Carmel are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Carmel for 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play