Quiver

Specialized2014

2014 Specialized Daily Step Through

The Daily 1 Step Through build comes with Specialized Infinity tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Daily
Model year
2014
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano Acera
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2014 Specialized Daily Step Through geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Head tube angle(°)707172.5
Seat tube angle(°)7271.571.5
Chainstay length(mm)441441441
Wheelbase(mm)105910561054
Standover(mm)525514514
Seat tube length(mm)480530570
Head tube length(mm)215225235

Stock build

Daily 1 Step Through6 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Daily 1 Step Through in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Daily 2 Step Through5 parts

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Chain

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Daily 2 Step Through in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Daily 3 Step Through6 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano Nexus
Shifter

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Daily 3 Step Through in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2014 Specialized Daily Step Through?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What is the head tube angle of the 2014 Specialized Daily Step Through?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size M.
What does the 2014 Specialized Daily 1 Step Through ship with?
The stock build includes SRAM i-Motion, Specialized Infinity, Specialized Priest, and Specialized Daily.
Which years of the Specialized Daily are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Daily for 2014, 2015, and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play