Quiver

Specialized2026

2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon

Gravel

The 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon sits more upright than most gravel bikes. Reach 365 to 425 mm, stack 563 to 659 mm. The Diverge 4 Comp Carbon build comes with SRAM Apex AXS shifting and DT Swiss G540 wheels.

Checked .

Key facts

Model
Diverge
Model year
2026
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex AXS
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Things to know

Compared with other gravel bikes on frame geometry alone.

  • Lower bottom bracket than 9 in 10 gravel bikes: 85 mm, where most sit near 72.

Geometry by size

2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1041A 387mmB 592mmJ 1041mmH 430mmK 85mmC 556mmD 71.0°E 74.0°F 116mmG 470mmM 391mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)365374387400412425
Stack(mm)563578592610634659
Head tube angle(°)7070.571717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.57474747474
Effective top tube(mm)521537556575593613
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)101910311041106010811102
BB drop(mm)858585858585
Seat tube length(mm)400430470500530560
Fork length(mm)391391391391391391
Head tube length(mm)90104116135161187
Sources agree

Stock build

16 parts

Frame

Specialized Diverge 4
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Rear triangle material Carbon

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex AXS
Shifter
SRAM Apex AXS
Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
ChainSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility T-Type
SRAM Apex 1 AXS
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM Apex Wide
Chainring

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 24mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes
TireTPI 60 TPI

Brakes

SRAM Apex AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 420mm
Specialized Future Pro
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon

Keep your Diverge 4 Comp Carbon in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 400 mm and stack is 610 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Specialized Diverge Comp Carbon?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2026 Specialized Diverge 4 Comp Carbon ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Diverge 4, Specialized Future Shock, SRAM Apex AXS, and DT Swiss G540.
Which years of the Specialized Diverge are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Diverge for 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play