Quiver

Specialized2025

2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection

XC

The 2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection sits more aggressive than most XC bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 415 to 490 mm, stack 600 to 628 mm. The Epic World Cup S-Works LTD Forward 50 Collection build comes with SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission shifting and Specialized Fast Trak tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2025
Type
XC
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1150A 440mmB 600mmJ 1150mmH 430mmK 57mmC 612mmD 66.5°E 74.5°F 95mmG 410mmN 313mmL 764mmM 516mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)415440465490
Stack(mm)600600614628
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.574.5
Effective top tube(mm)581612641670
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)1124115011811212
BB drop(mm)58575757
BB height(mm)313313313313
Standover(mm)761764774786
Seat tube length(mm)395410450500
Fork length(mm)516516516516
Head tube length(mm)9395110125

Stock build

18 parts

Suspension

RockShox Sid SL Ultimate
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Travel 110mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 44mm
RockShox SIDLuxe WCID Ultimate
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 215mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 40mm

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller Ultimate
Shifter
SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 52 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Clutch
Cassette
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.35From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.35From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Level Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostWeight 180 g
Specialized S-Works Power Mirror
Saddle

Keep your Epic World Cup S-Works LTD Forward 50 Collection in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection in size L?
In size L, reach is 465 mm and stack is 614 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Specialized Epic World Cup LTD Forward Collection?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Specialized Epic World Cup S-Works LTD Forward 50 Collection ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, SRAM Pod Controller Ultimate, Specialized Fast Trak, and SRAM Level Ultimate.
Which years of the Specialized Epic World Cup are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Epic World Cup for 2025, 2026, 2024, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play