Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Expedition

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2015
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Expedition geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Head tube angle(°)68.568.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)676767.567.5
Effective top tube(mm)610625640655
Chainstay length(mm)500500500500
Wheelbase(mm)1123113811591173
BB drop(mm)59595959
Standover(mm)691736781824
Seat tube length(mm)370425480535
Head tube length(mm)160180200220

Stock build

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Expedition in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Expedition?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Expedition?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized Expedition are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Expedition for 2015, 2016, 2014, 2012, and 2011.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play