Quiver

Specialized2006

2006 Specialized FSRxc Women's

The FSRxc Women's build comes with Shimano Deore M510 shifting and Specialized Resolution tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
FSRxc
Model year
2006
Frame
Women's
Rear shock
X-Fusion RLA
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2006 Specialized FSRxc Women's geometry by size
MeasurementSS - WMM - WLL - WXL
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)73737373737373
Effective top tube(mm)551535587560612595638
Chainstay length(mm)424424424424424424424
Wheelbase(mm)1038102210751047110010831128
BB height(mm)321321321321321321321
Standover(mm)732730740733753753762
Seat tube length(mm)433433433433483483534
Head tube length(mm)100100110100120120148

Stock build

16 parts

Frame

Specialized FSR technology
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 26From the manufacturer: Travel 100mm
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore M510
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
Shimano HG50
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9From the manufacturer: Range 11-34
Bottom bracket
Alloy platform
Pedals

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 26From the manufacturer: Width 2From the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Keep your FSRxc Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2006 Specialized FSRxc Women's?
Geometry is listed for S, S - W, M, M - W, L, L - W, and XL.
What is the head tube angle of the 2006 Specialized FSRxc Women's?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2006 Specialized FSRxc Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized FSR technology, RockShox J3, Shimano Deore M510, and Specialized Resolution.
Which years of the Specialized FSRxc are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized FSRxc for 2006, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play