Quiver

Specialized2020

2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29

Trail

The 2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29 sits more upright than most trail bikes. Reach 400 to 480 mm, stack 625 to 652 mm. The Fuse Comp 29 build comes with SRAM SX Eagle shifting and Specialized Butcher tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Fuse
Model year
2020
Frame
Comp 29
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM SX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)400420440460480
Stack(mm)625625625639652
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)7474747474
Wheelbase(mm)11221142116211881214
Standover(mm)727747750754793
Seat tube length(mm)340375410455505
Fork length(mm)540540540540540
Head tube length(mm)959595110125

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments rebound adjustment

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss Ready

Cockpit

Specialized Stout
Handlebar
StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmRise 6°

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fuse Comp 29 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29 in size M?
In size M, reach is 440 mm and stack is 625 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Specialized Fuse Comp 29 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Recon RL, SRAM SX Eagle, Specialized Butcher, and Specialized Stout.
Which years of the Specialized Fuse are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Fuse for 2020, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2010, and 2009.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play