Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Langster SF

Reach 362 to 420 mm, stack 478 to 576 mm. The Langster SF build comes with Specialized AXIS Classic wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2015
Frame
SF
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Langster SF geometry drawing, size 54.0Side view of the 2015 Specialized Langster SF frame in size 54.0, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 969A 390mmB 518mmJ 969mmH 395mmD 73.0°E 74.0°F 130mmG 500mmL 780mm
Geometry drawing, size 54.0, to scale.
2015 Specialized Langster SF geometry by size
Measurement46.049.052.054.056.058.061.0
Reach(mm)362372384390403409420
Stack(mm)478487504518540559576
Head tube angle(°)71727373747474
Seat tube angle(°)74747474747474
Chainstay length(mm)396396395395394394393
Wheelbase(mm)9559579599699739851000
Standover(mm)713733763780802821846
Seat tube length(mm)410440480500520540570
Head tube length(mm)95100115130150170190

Stock build

5 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Langster SF in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Langster SF?
Geometry is listed for 46.0, 49.0, 52.0, 54.0, 56.0, 58.0, and 61.0.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Langster SF in size 54.0?
In size 54.0, reach is 390 mm and stack is 518 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Langster SF?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 54.0.
What does the 2015 Specialized Langster SF ship with?
The stock build includes KMC Z510HX, Specialized AXIS Classic, Specialized Tarmac, and Specialized Toupe.
Which years of the Specialized Langster are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Langster for 2015, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play