Quiver

Specialized2009

2009 Specialized P.1 All Mountain Disc

The P.1 All Mountain Disc build comes with Shimano Altus shifting and Specialized Resolution Sport tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
P.1
Model year
2009
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2009 Specialized P.1 All Mountain Disc geometry by size
Measurement121517192124
Head tube angle(°)697070707070
Seat tube angle(°)737373737373
Chainstay length(mm)427427427427427427
Wheelbase(mm)102810491075110011261152
BB height(mm)299299299299299299
Standover(mm)680732768800833880
Seat tube length(mm)305381432483533610

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Derailleur
Cassette
Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount I.S.

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your P.1 All Mountain Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2009 Specialized P.1 All Mountain Disc?
Geometry is listed for 12, 15, 17, 19, 21, and 24.
What is the head tube angle of the 2009 Specialized P.1 All Mountain Disc?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in size 19.
What does the 2009 Specialized P.1 All Mountain Disc ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour SF9-XCM-V2, SRAM X4, Specialized Resolution Sport, and Avid BB5.
Which years of the Specialized P.1 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized P.1 for 2009, 2024, 2023, 2012, 2011, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play