Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized P.STREET

Reach 346 to 415 mm, stack 537 to 574 mm.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2015
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized P.STREET geometry drawing, size 14.0Side view of the 2015 Specialized P.STREET frame in size 14.0, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1031A 371mmB 555mmJ 1031mmH 420mmK 22mmC 551mmD 69.5°E 72.0°F 120mmG 356mmN 318mmL 713mm
Geometry drawing, size 14.0, to scale.
2015 Specialized P.STREET geometry by size
Measurement12.014.016.018.0
Reach(mm)346371400415
Stack(mm)537555574574
Head tube angle(°)69.569.569.569.5
Seat tube angle(°)72727272
Effective top tube(mm)520551587602
Chainstay length(mm)420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)999103110671082
BB drop(mm)22222222
BB height(mm)318318318318
Standover(mm)674713752782
Seat tube length(mm)304356406457
Head tube length(mm)100120120120

Stock build

P.STREET 1

The stock build is under review.

Keep your P.STREET 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

P.STREET 2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your P.STREET 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized P.STREET?
Geometry is listed for 12.0, 14.0, 16.0, and 18.0.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized P.STREET in size 16.0?
In size 16.0, reach is 400 mm and stack is 574 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized P.STREET?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized P.STREET are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized P.STREET for 2015 and 2014.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play