Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Pitch 650b

Reach 370 to 449 mm, stack 577 to 617 mm. The Pitch 650b build comes with Shimano Altus shifting and Specialized Fast Trak Sport tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Pitch
Model year
2015
Frame
650b
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Pitch 650b geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2015 Specialized Pitch 650b frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1071A 410mmB 596mmJ 1071mmH 425mmK 48mmC 592mmD 70.5°E 73.0°F 100mmG 444mmN 301mmL 780mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2015 Specialized Pitch 650b geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)370391410429449
Stack(mm)577577596596617
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)7474737373
Effective top tube(mm)535556592611638
Chainstay length(mm)424.5424.5424.5424.5424.5
Wheelbase(mm)10251046107110901117
BB drop(mm)4848484848
BB height(mm)301301301301301
Standover(mm)694733780792835
Seat tube length(mm)330394444460510
Head tube length(mm)100100100100120

Stock build

9 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour XCT
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
KMC X8
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8From the manufacturer: Links 116From the manufacturer: Weight 286 g

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 40 TPI
Specialized Stout
Rim

Brakes

Tektro Aries
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type mechanical disc

Cockpit

Keep your Pitch 650b in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Pitch 650b?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Pitch 650b in size M?
In size M, reach is 410 mm and stack is 596 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Pitch 650b?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Specialized Pitch 650b ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour XCT, Shimano ST-EF51, Specialized Fast Trak Sport, and Tektro Aries.
Which years of the Specialized Pitch are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Pitch for 2015, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2011, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play