Quiver

Specialized2024

2024 Specialized Riprock 20

Trail

The 2024 Specialized Riprock 20 is a trail bike. Reach 295 to 295 mm. The Riprock 20 build comes with Specialized Ground Control Sport tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2024
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
20
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Specialized Riprock 20 geometry by size
Measurement20
Reach(mm)295
Head tube angle(°)68
Seat tube angle(°)73.5
Standover(mm)520
Seat tube length(mm)290
Head tube length(mm)75

Stock build

6 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmRise 6°

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Riprock 20 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Specialized Riprock 20?
Geometry is listed for 20.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Specialized Riprock 20 in size 20?
In size 20, reach is 295 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Specialized Riprock 20?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Specialized Riprock 20 ship with?
The stock build includes microSHIFT CS-H083, Specialized Ground Control Sport, Promax DSK-926, and Specialized Stout.
Which years of the Specialized Riprock 20 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Riprock 20 for 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play