Quiver

Specialized2021

2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas

Reach 355 to 415 mm, stack 543 to 589 mm.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2021
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, S, and M
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas geometry drawing, size XSSide view of the 2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas frame in size XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1067A 375mmB 559mmJ 1067mmH 440mmD 68.0°E 73.5°F 95mmG 310mmL 658mmM 475mm
Geometry drawing, size XS, to scale.
2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSM
Reach(mm)355375395415
Stack(mm)543559573589
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay length(mm)420440440440
Wheelbase(mm)1017106710921118
Standover(mm)647658695735
Seat tube length(mm)310310350400
Fork length(mm)455475485495
Head tube length(mm)9595100105

Stock build

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas in size S?
In size S, reach is 395 mm and stack is 573 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Specialized Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized Rockhopper are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Rockhopper for 2021, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, and 2009.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play