Quiver

Specialized2019

2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ

Commuter

The 2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ sits at the upright end of the range for a commuter bike, with a slacker head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 346.2 to 392 mm, stack 586 to 670 mm. The Roll Sport EQ build comes with Shimano Tourney shifting and Specialized Nimbus Sport Reflect tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Roll
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1097A 352mmB 619mmJ 1097mmH 480mmK 70mmC 615mmD 69.0°E 67.0°F 185mmG 440mmN 285mmL 787mmM 420mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)346.2352.3370.4392
Stack(mm)586619647670
Head tube angle(°)68696969
Seat tube angle(°)67676767
Effective top tube(mm)595615645676
Chainstay length(mm)480480480480
Wheelbase(mm)1089109711261156
BB drop(mm)70707070
BB height(mm)285285285285
Standover(mm)730787824850
Seat tube length(mm)375440480520
Fork length(mm)420420420420
Head tube length(mm)155185215240

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano EF500
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 7
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type short cage
Shimano HG200
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 12-32
KMC Z7
Chain

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 680mm

Racks & Bags

Keep your Roll Sport EQ in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ in size L?
In size L, reach is 370.4 mm and stack is 647 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in size L.
What does the 2019 Specialized Roll Sport EQ ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano EF500, Specialized Nimbus Sport Reflect, Specialized Roll, and Specialized Roll.
Which years of the Specialized Roll are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Roll for 2019, 2025, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play