Quiver

Specialized2010

2010 Specialized Ruby Elite Triple

The Ruby Elite Triple build comes with Shimano 105 shifting and Specialized All Condition Pro II tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Ruby
Model year
2010
Geometry labels
44, 48, 51, 54, and 57
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Specialized Ruby Elite Triple geometry by size
Measurement4448515457
Head tube angle(°)70.2571.2571.57272
Seat tube angle(°)75.7575.7575.57473.5
Chainstay length(mm)412415415415417
Wheelbase(mm)9769839899871010
Standover(mm)692714740765792
Seat tube length(mm)385415445480510
Head tube length(mm)120130140165190

Stock build

11 parts

Frame

Drivetrain

Shimano 105
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 138 g
Cassette
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Ruby Elite Triple in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Specialized Ruby Elite Triple?
Geometry is listed for 44, 48, 51, 54, and 57.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Specialized Ruby Elite Triple?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 51.
What does the 2010 Specialized Ruby Elite Triple ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Ruby FACT, Shimano 105, Specialized All Condition Pro II, and Shimano 105.
Which years of the Specialized Ruby are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Ruby for 2010, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play