Quiver

Specialized2012

2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple

Road

The 2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple sits more upright than most road bikes. Reach 378 to 398 mm, stack 528 to 643 mm. The Secteur Sport Triple build comes with Shimano Sora shifting and DT Swiss Axis 1.0 wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Secteur
Model year
2012
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Shimano Sora
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1000A 380mmB 564mmJ 1000mmH 415mmD 72.0°E 73.5°F 165mmG 466mmL 776mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)378378380387391398
Stack(mm)528547564590622643
Head tube angle(°)72727272.572.573
Seat tube angle(°)75.57473.573.257372.5
Chainstay length(mm)412412415415418420
Wheelbase(mm)9839891000101010291038
Standover(mm)730756776798829851
Seat tube length(mm)418447466485510535
Head tube length(mm)125145165190225245

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 t
Shimano HG50
Cassette
Chain
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Secteur Sport Triple in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 387 mm and stack is 590 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2012 Specialized Secteur Sport Triple ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Sora, DT Swiss Axis 1.0, Specialized Elite-Set, and Specialized Riva Plus Secteur.
Which years of the Specialized Secteur are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Secteur for 2012, 2015, 2014, 2011, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play