Quiver

Specialized2016

2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET

Reach 365 to 445 mm, stack 495 to 590 mm.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2016
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 993A 405mmB 540mmJ 993mmH 395mmK 72mmC 530mmD 72.0°E 77.0°F 139mmG 551mmN 258mmL 797mmM 367mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)365385405425445
Stack(mm)495514540565590
Head tube angle(°)70.2571.57272.572.5
Seat tube angle(°)7777777777
Effective top tube(mm)479504530555581
Chainstay length(mm)395395395395395
Wheelbase(mm)95897499310161044
BB drop(mm)7272727272
BB height(mm)258258258258258
Standover(mm)752772797822847
Seat tube length(mm)505525551577603
Fork length(mm)367367367367367
Head tube length(mm)99115139163189

Stock build

3 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Bottom bracket

Brakes

Keep your SHIV PRO FRAMESET in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET in size M?
In size M, reach is 405 mm and stack is 540 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size M.
What does the 2016 Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized FACT Aero carbon, Hope BB30, and Specialized Aero.
Which years of the Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized SHIV PRO FRAMESET for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play