Quiver

Specialized2019

2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's

Commuter

The 2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's sits more aggressive than most commuter bikes. Reach 372 to 402 mm, stack 537 to 611 mm. The Sirrus Women's build comes with Shimano Tourney shifting and Specialized Nimbus II Sport Reflect tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Sirrus
Model year
2019
Frame
Women's
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1047A 383mmB 581mmJ 1047mmH 440mmK 70mmC 555mmD 71.0°E 73.5°F 166mmG 425mmN 275mmL 745mmM 390mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)372373383400402
Stack(mm)537556581593611
Head tube angle(°)69.570717171.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)531538555576583
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)10361039104710691072
BB drop(mm)7070707070
BB height(mm)275275275275275
Standover(mm)690715745775805
Seat tube length(mm)345380425455495
Fork length(mm)390390390390390
Head tube length(mm)126144166179196

Stock build

10 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano Acera
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8
Shimano Tourney
Derailleur
Shimano Altus
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8
KMC X8
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8From the manufacturer: Links 116From the manufacturer: Weight 286 g

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Promax F1
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sirrus Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's in size M?
In size M, reach is 383 mm and stack is 581 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size M.
What does the 2019 Specialized Sirrus Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Acera, Specialized Nimbus II Sport Reflect, Promax F1, and Specialized Contour.
Which years of the Specialized Sirrus are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Sirrus for 2019, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play