Quiver

Specialized2008

2008 Specialized SJ HT Carbon Frameset

Source: web.archive.org. Checked .

Key facts

Model
SJ HT
Model year
2008
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2008 Specialized SJ HT Carbon Frameset geometry by size
Measurement15.517181921
Head tube angle(°)7171717171
Seat tube angle(°)7373737373
Effective top tube(mm)555585600615640
Chainstay length(mm)424424424424424
Wheelbase(mm)10281058107310891115
BB height(mm)301301301301301
Standover(mm)761782793810843
Seat tube length(mm)394432457483533
Head tube length(mm)125135135145165

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your SJ HT S-Works Carbon HT Frameset in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2008 Specialized SJ HT Carbon Frameset?
Geometry is listed for 15.5, 17, 18, 19, and 21.
What is the head tube angle of the 2008 Specialized SJ HT Carbon Frameset?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized SJ HT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized SJ HT for 2008 and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play