Quiver

Specialized2027

2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp

Trail

The 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 400 to 525 mm, stack 611 to 671 mm. The Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp build comes with SRAM S-1000 Eagle AXS shifting and Specialized Butcher tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2027
Frame
Comp
Type
Trail
Rear shock
Fox FLOAT
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp geometry by size
MeasurementS1S2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)400420445470495525
Stack(mm)611621630644658671
Head tube angle(°)646464646464
Effective top tube(mm)542574596625649678
Chainstay length(mm)430432435435445445
Wheelbase(mm)115311861217124912901327
BB drop(mm)383535353535
BB height(mm)337340340340340340
Standover(mm)738751745745745751
Seat tube length(mm)385385405425445465
Fork length(mm)561573573573573573
Head tube length(mm)95100110125140155

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

Fox FLOAT 36 Rhythm
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 44mm
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 210mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 55mm

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
SRAM S-1000 Eagle AXS
Derailleur
SRAM Transmission
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss Ready

Brakes

SRAM Maven
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp?
Geometry is listed for S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 470 mm and stack is 644 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp?
The head tube angle is 64 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp ship with?
The stock build includes Fox FLOAT 36 Rhythm, SRAM Pod Controller, Specialized Butcher, and SRAM Maven.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO for 2027 and 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play