Quiver

Specialized2025

2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15

Trail

The 2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 400 to 530 mm, stack 608 to 667 mm. The Stumpjumper 15 S-Works build comes with SRAM XX Eagle Transmission shifting and Roval Traverse SL II wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2025
Type
Trail
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 geometry drawing, size S3Side view of the 2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 frame in size S3, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1213A 450mmB 627mmJ 1213mmH 435mmK 38mmC 595mmD 64.5°E 77.0°F 110mmG 405mmN 337mmL 745mmM 561mm
Geometry drawing, size S3, to scale.
2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 geometry by size
MeasurementS1S2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)400425450475500530
Stack(mm)608618627640654667
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)78777776.576.576.5
Effective top tube(mm)541573595624647677
Chainstay length(mm)430432435435445445
Wheelbase(mm)114911811213124412851322
BB drop(mm)413838383838
BB height(mm)334 (from the manufacturer)337 (from the manufacturer)337 (from the manufacturer)337 (from the manufacturer)337 (from the manufacturer)337 (from the manufacturer)
Standover(mm)738 (from the manufacturer)751 (from the manufacturer)745 (from the manufacturer)745 (from the manufacturer)745 (from the manufacturer)751 (from the manufacturer)
Seat tube length(mm)385385405425445465
Fork length(mm)551 (from the manufacturer)561 (from the manufacturer)561 (from the manufacturer)561 (from the manufacturer)561 (from the manufacturer)561 (from the manufacturer)
Head tube length(mm)95100110125140155
Sources agreeManufacturer

Stock build

26 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Category Trail

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 44mm
Fox FLOAT Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller Ultimate
Shifter
SRAM XX Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 52 t
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-52
SRAM XX Eagle
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 32 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 28From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.3From the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss Ready
DT Swiss 240
Hub
Roval Traverse SL II
Rim

Brakes

SRAM Maven Ultimate
BrakePiston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Independent bite point and reach adjustmentFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound OrganicFrom the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic
SRAM Maven Ultimate
BrakePiston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Independent bite point and reach adjustmentFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound OrganicFrom the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic
SRAM Maven
Rotor
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmFrom the manufacturer: Backsweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 6°
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Clamp / lock type Lock-on
Specialized Angle-Adjust
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1-1/8

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post
RockShox Reverb AXS
Seatpost

Keep your Stumpjumper 15 S-Works in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15?
Geometry is listed for S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 475 mm and stack is 640 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 S-Works ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized FACT 11m, Fox Float 36 Factory, SRAM Pod Controller Ultimate, and Roval Traverse SL II.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper 15 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper 15 for 2025 and 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play