Quiver

Specialized2021

2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp

Reach 408 to 528 mm, stack 613 to 654 mm. The Stumpjumper EVO Comp build comes with Shimano SLX M7100 shifting and Specialized Butcher tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2021
Frame
Comp
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp geometry drawing, size S3Side view of the 2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp frame in size S3, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1216A 448mmB 626mmJ 1216mmH 438mmK 35mmD 64.5°E 77.2°F 105mmG 405mmN 340mmL 763mm
Geometry drawing, size S3, to scale.
2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp geometry by size
MeasurementS1S2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)408428448475498528
Stack(mm)613617626635644654
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)7877.677.276.97777
Chainstay length(mm)438438438438448448
Wheelbase(mm)116711911216124712851319
BB drop(mm)403535353535
BB height(mm)335340340340340340
Standover(mm)733764763762767770
Seat tube length(mm)385385405425445465
Fork length(mm)561Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Head tube length(mm)9595105115125135
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

16 parts

Suspension

Fox Float DPX2 Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Cassette
Shimano SLX
Crankset
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA (Threaded)From the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss Ready

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Clamp style Two-Bolt

Keep your Stumpjumper EVO Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp?
Geometry is listed for S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 475 mm and stack is 635 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Specialized Stumpjumper EVO Comp ship with?
The stock build includes Fox FLOAT 36 Rhythm, Shimano SLX, Specialized Butcher, and Shimano SLX M7120.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper EVO are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper EVO for 2021, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2015, 2014, and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play