Quiver

Specialized2011

2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO

Trail

The 2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO sits more aggressive than most trail bikes. Reach 400 to 476 mm, stack 568 to 604 mm. The Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO build comes with SRAM X-7 shifting and Roval Traverse AL wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2011
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X-7
Rear shock
Fox RP23-S
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1137A 426mmB 586mmJ 1137mmH 420mmD 67.0°E 70.5°G 445mmN 335mmL 745mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)400426453476
Stack(mm)568586595604
Head tube angle(°)67676767
Seat tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.5
Chainstay length(mm)420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)1103113711681195
BB height(mm)335335335335
Standover(mm)740745752770
Seat tube length(mm)406445483533

Stock build

16 parts

Suspension

Rear shock

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Derailleur
SRAM X.0
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility XD
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 10
Crankset
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Specialized Purgatory Control
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SaddleRail material Steel

Keep your Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO in size L?
In size L, reach is 453 mm and stack is 595 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO?
The head tube angle is 67 degrees in every size.
What does the 2011 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Expert EVO ship with?
The stock build includes Fox F150 RL, SRAM X9, Roval Traverse AL, and Avid Elixir CR SL.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper FSR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper FSR for 2011, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2010, and 2009.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play