Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b

Trail

The 2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b sits at the upright end of the range for a trail bike, with a steeper head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 401 to 467 mm, stack 602 to 661 mm. The Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b build comes with SRAM X-7 shifting.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2015
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X-7
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1137A 426mmB 619mmJ 1137mmH 435mmD 68.0°E 74.0°G 430mmN 327mmL 729mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)401426445467
Stack(mm)602619642661
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)74747474
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1107113711651193
BB height(mm)327327327327
Standover(mm)738729738754
Seat tube length(mm)396430468523

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shifter
Derailleur
Derailleur
Cassette
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SaddleRail material Steel

Keep your Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b in size L?
In size L, reach is 445 mm and stack is 642 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Specialized Stumpjumper FSR Comp EVO 650b ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Revelation RC, SRAM X-7, Specialized Hi Lo, and Shimano Deore M615.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper FSR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper FSR for 2015, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, and 2009.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play