Quiver

Specialized2019

2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29

Trail

The 2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 sits more upright than most trail bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 415 to 455 mm, stack 612 to 635 mm. The Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 12-speed build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting and Specialized Butcher tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2019
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1163A 435mmB 612mmJ 1163mmH 437mmK 39mmC 593mmD 67.5°E 75.5°F 100mmG 410mmN 333mmL 756mmM 540mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)415435455
Stack(mm)612612635
Head tube angle(°)67.567.567.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.875.575.1
Effective top tube(mm)570593624
Chainstay length(mm)437437437
Wheelbase(mm)114311631192
BB drop(mm)393939
BB height(mm)333333333
Standover(mm)750756769
Seat tube length(mm)380410455
Fork length(mm)540540540
Head tube length(mm)100100125

Stock build

16 parts

Suspension

Fox FLOAT 34 Rhythm
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 51mm
Fox Float DPS Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 190mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 42.5mm

Drivetrain

SRAM NX Eagle
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
SRAM NX Eagle
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 50 t
SRAM NX Eagle
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 11-50
SRAM NX Eagle
Chain
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 170mm
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.3From the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.3From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss Ready

Brakes

SRAM Guide R
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Clamp style Two-Bolt

Keep your Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 12-speed in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 in size M?
In size M, reach is 435 mm and stack is 612 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29?
The head tube angle is 67.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Specialized Stumpjumper ST Women's Comp Alloy 29 12-speed ship with?
The stock build includes Fox FLOAT 34 Rhythm, SRAM NX Eagle, Specialized Butcher, and SRAM Guide R.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper ST are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper ST for 2019, 2020, and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play