Quiver

Specialized2010

2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29

Trail

The 2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29 sits at the upright end of the range for a trail bike, with a steeper head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 401 to 464 mm, stack 603 to 662 mm. The Stumpjumper Comp 29 build comes with Shimano Deore M660 shifting and Specialized S-Works Fast Trak LK tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2010
Frame
Comp 29
Type
Trail
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29 geometry drawing, size 19Side view of the 2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29 frame in size 19, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1097A 427mmB 633mmJ 1097mmH 436mmD 71.5°E 72.0°G 483mmN 304mmL 832mm
Geometry drawing, size 19, to scale.
2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29 geometry by size
Measurement15.517.5192123
Reach(mm)401405427450464
Stack(mm)603624633643662
Head tube angle(°)71.571.571.571.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)7372727272
Chainstay length(mm)436436436436436
Wheelbase(mm)10691072109711221143
BB height(mm)304304304304304
Standover(mm)726801832864902
Seat tube length(mm)393445483533584

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shifter
Derailleur
Cassette

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Stumpjumper Comp 29 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29?
Geometry is listed for 15.5, 17.5, 19, 21, and 23.
What are the reach and stack of the 2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29 in size 19?
In size 19, reach is 427 mm and stack is 633 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2010 Specialized Stumpjumper Comp 29 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Reba SL 29, SRAM X-7, Specialized S-Works Fast Trak LK, and Avid Elixir.
Which years of the Specialized Stumpjumper are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Stumpjumper for 2010, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, and 2006.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play