Quiver

Specialized2026

2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra

Road

The 2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra sits more aggressive than most road bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 366 to 408 mm, stack 501 to 612 mm.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2026
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 978A 384mmB 544mmJ 978mmH 410mmK 72mmC 541mmD 73.0°E 74.0°F 137mmG 473mmN 268mmL 768mmM 370mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra geometry by size
Measurement44495254565861
Reach(mm)366375380384395402408
Stack(mm)501514527544565591612
Head tube angle(°)70.571.7572.57373.573.574
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.5747473.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)496509531541563577595
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410410410410
Wheelbase(mm)97097397597899110061013
BB drop(mm)74747472727272
BB height(mm)266266266268268268268
Standover(mm)723735746768786808834
Seat tube length(mm)433445456473494515545
Fork length(mm)370370370370370370370
Head tube length(mm)99109120137157184204

Stock build

2 partsFrameset only

Frame

Specialized S-Works Tarmac SL8 FACT
Frame

Cockpit

Keep your Tarmac SL8 S-Works LTD Parra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra?
Geometry is listed for 44, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 384 mm and stack is 544 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 LTD Parra?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2026 Specialized Tarmac SL8 S-Works LTD Parra ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized S-Works Tarmac SL8 FACT and Specialized SL7.
Which years of the Specialized Tarmac SL8 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Tarmac SL8 for 2026, 2025, and 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play