Quiver

Specialized2022

2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro

Trail

The 2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro sits more aggressive than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 432 to 532 mm, stack 617 to 653 mm. The Turbo Levo 3 Pro build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Specialized Traverse wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2022
Frame
Pro
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6
Drivetrain
SRAM X01 Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro geometry drawing, size S4Side view of the 2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro frame in size S4, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1255A 477mmB 635mmJ 1255mmH 442mmK 27mmD 64.5°E 76.2°F 125mmG 425mmN 350mmL 787mmM 567mm
Geometry drawing, size S4, to scale.
2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro geometry by size
MeasurementS2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)432452477502532
Stack(mm)617626635644653
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)77.276.776.276.276.2
Chainstay length(mm)442442442442442
Wheelbase(mm)12001225125512841318
BB drop(mm)2727272727
BB height(mm)350350350350350
Standover(mm)776783787788790
Seat tube length(mm)390405425445465
Fork length(mm)567567567567567
Head tube length(mm)105115125135145

Stock build

19 parts

Suspension

Fox Float X2 Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
SRAM X01 Eagle
Chain

Powertrain

BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 700 Wh

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss Ready

Brakes

SRAM Code RSC
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmFrom the manufacturer: Backsweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 6°

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Turbo Levo 3 Pro in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro?
Geometry is listed for S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 477 mm and stack is 635 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2022 Specialized Turbo Levo 3 Pro ship with?
The stock build includes Fox FLOAT 38 29 Factory, SRAM X01 Eagle, Specialized Rx, and Specialized Traverse.
Which years of the Specialized Turbo Levo 3 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Turbo Levo 3 for 2022, 2025, 2024, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play