Quiver

Specialized2027

2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro

TrailE-bike

The 2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro sits more aggressive than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 435 to 535 mm, stack 618 to 667 mm. The Turbo Levo 4 Pro build comes with SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission shifting and Specialized Traverse HD wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2027
Frame
Pro
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro geometry by size
MeasurementS2S3S4S5S6
Reach(mm)435455480505535
Stack(mm)618626638652667
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.564.5
Effective top tube(mm)578599627655689
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)12001223125412861323
BB drop(mm)29.529.529.529.529.5
BB height(mm)350350350350350
Standover(mm)753754753758761
Seat tube length(mm)390405425445465
Fork length(mm)577577577577577
Head tube length(mm)95103117132149

Stock build

17 parts

Frame

Specialized Levo 4
Frame

Suspension

SRAM FS ZEB Ultimate
Fork
RockShox Super Deluxe GENIE Ultimate
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 210mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 55mm

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 10-52From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 155mm

Powertrain

Specialized 3.1
Motor
Specialized Turbo X2
BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 840 Wh

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Maven
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount

Cockpit

Race Face ERA
HandlebarClamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmBacksweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 5°
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Clamp / lock type Lock-on

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Turbo Levo 4 Pro in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro?
Geometry is listed for S2, S3, S4, S5, and S6.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro in size S4?
In size S4, reach is 480 mm and stack is 638 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Levo 4, SRAM FS ZEB Ultimate, SRAM Pod Controller, and Specialized 3.1.
Which years of the Specialized Turbo Levo 4 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Turbo Levo 4 for 2027, 2026, and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play